Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay
Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay is in Golden Bay, WA. It has a drive-thru and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Menulog.
Store details
- Address
- 1 Adelong Avenue, Golden Bay, WA, 6174
- Hours
- Not published
- Drive-thru
- Yes
- Dine-in
- Yes
- Delivery
- Menulog
- Halal
- Not halal certifiedMixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.
Opening hours this week
Times shown in Perth time.
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Closest other Hungry Jack's stores
Straight-line distance from Golden Bay, not driving distance.
- Port Kennedy — Hungry Jack's Burgers Port Kennedy WA 6172 · Drive-thru 5.0 km
- Meadow Springs — Hungry Jack's Burgers Meadow Springs WA 6210 · Drive-thru 8.4 km
- Baldivis — Hungry Jack's Burgers Baldivis WA 6171 · Drive-thru 11.3 km
- Mandurah — Hungry Jack's Burgers Mandurah WA 6210 · Drive-thru 13.1 km
- Baldivis — Hungry Jack's Burgers Baldivis North WA 6171 · Drive-thru 14.3 km
- Rockingham — Hungry Jack's Burgers Rockingham WA 6168 · Drive-thru 15.1 km
Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay — questions people ask
What are Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay's opening hours?
Opening hours for this store are not published on the official locator right now. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ. Verified 27 July 2026.
Does Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay have a drive-thru?
Yes, this location has a drive-thru. Dine-in and takeaway are also available.
Can I get delivery from Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay?
Yes — this store is listed on Menulog. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.
Where exactly is Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Bay?
1 Adelong Avenue, Golden Bay, WA, 6174. The closest other Hungry Jack's is Port Kennedy, about 5.0 km away in a straight line.
Independent guide, not affiliated with Hungry Jack's. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change .