Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA)
Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA) is in Smithfield, SA. It has a drive-thru and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog.
Store details
- Address
- Smithfield Shopping Centre, Smithfield, SA, 5134
- Phone
- 08 8486 0036
- Hours
- Not published
- Drive-thru
- Yes
- Dine-in
- Yes
- Delivery
- Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog
- Halal
- Not halal certifiedMixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.
Opening hours this week
Times shown in Adelaide time.
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Closest other Hungry Jack's stores
Straight-line distance from Smithfield, not driving distance.
- Munno Parra — Hungry Jack's Burgers Playford Alive SA 5115 · Drive-thru 1.9 km
- Elizabeth — Hungry Jack's Burgers Elizabeth SA 5112 · Drive-thru 4.2 km
- Gawler — Hungry Jack's Burgers Gawler SA 5118 · Drive-thru 8.9 km
- Salisbury — Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury SA 5108 · Drive-thru 9.4 km
- Golden Grove — Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Grove SA 5125 · Drive-thru 11.5 km
- Paralowie — Hungry Jack's Burgers Paralowie SA 5108 · Drive-thru 11.6 km
Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA) — questions people ask
What are Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA)'s opening hours?
Opening hours for this store are not published on the official locator right now. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 08 8486 0036 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.
Does Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA) have a drive-thru?
Yes, this location has a drive-thru. Dine-in and takeaway are also available.
Can I get delivery from Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA)?
Yes — this store is listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.
What is the phone number for Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA)?
08 8486 0036. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.
Where exactly is Hungry Jack's Burgers Smithfield (SA)?
Smithfield Shopping Centre, Smithfield, SA, 5134. The closest other Hungry Jack's is Munno Parra, about 1.9 km away in a straight line.
Independent guide, not affiliated with Hungry Jack's. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 08 8486 0036 to confirm.