Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond
Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond is in West Richmond, SA. It has a drive-thru and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog.
Store details
- Address
- 128 Marion Rd, West Richmond, SA, 5033
- Phone
- 08 8490 8779
- Hours
- Not published
- Drive-thru
- Yes
- Dine-in
- Yes
- Delivery
- Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog
- Halal
- Not halal certifiedMixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.
Opening hours this week
Times shown in Adelaide time.
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Closest other Hungry Jack's stores
Straight-line distance from West Richmond, not driving distance.
- Everard Park — Hungry Jack's Burgers Anzac SA 5035 · Drive-thru 2.7 km
- Fulham — Hungry Jack's Burgers Fulham SA 5024 · Drive-thru 3.3 km
- Adelaide — Hungry Jack's Burgers West Terrace SA 5000 · Drive-thru 3.4 km
- Adelaide — Hungry Jack's Burgers Hindley Street SA 5000 4.4 km
- Adelaide — Hungry Jack's Burgers Rundle Street SA 5000 5.1 km
- Edwardstown — Hungry Jack's Burgers Edwardstown SA 5039 · Drive-thru 5.2 km
Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond — questions people ask
What are Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond's opening hours?
Opening hours for this store are not published on the official locator right now. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 08 8490 8779 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.
Does Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond have a drive-thru?
Yes, this location has a drive-thru. Dine-in and takeaway are also available.
Can I get delivery from Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond?
Yes — this store is listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.
What is the phone number for Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond?
08 8490 8779. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.
Where exactly is Hungry Jack's Burgers West Richmond?
128 Marion Rd, West Richmond, SA, 5033. The closest other Hungry Jack's is Everard Park, about 2.7 km away in a straight line.
Independent guide, not affiliated with Hungry Jack's. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 08 8490 8779 to confirm.