Red Rooster Kalgoorlie

✓ Verified 27 July 2026 Drive-thru Dine-in Not halal certified

Red Rooster Kalgoorlie is in Kalgoorlie, WA. It has a drive-thru and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Own delivery.

Store details

Map showing Red Rooster Kalgoorlie at Cnr Brookman & Wilson St's, Kalgoorlie WA 6430
Cnr Brookman & Wilson St's, Kalgoorlie WA 6430DirectionsGoogle MapsApple Maps
Address
Cnr Brookman & Wilson St's, Kalgoorlie WA 6430
Phone
08 9021 1067
Hours
Mon–Sun 10am–10pm
Drive-thru
Yes
Dine-in
Yes
Delivery
Own delivery
Halal
Not halal certified
Mixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.

Opening hours this week

Times shown in Perth time.

Click & Collect hours from the official store locator. Public holidays differ — call ahead.
Monday10am–10pm
Tuesday10am–10pm
Wednesday10am–10pm
Thursday10am–10pm
Friday10am–10pm
Saturday10am–10pm
Sunday10am–10pm

Menu prices at Kalgoorlie

Indicative in-store prices. This store sets its own pricing, so it can differ by a dollar or two either way — delivery apps will be higher again.

Indicative in-store prices, Kalgoorlie WA. Verified 27 July 2026.
Item Size Price
Boxes & Combos
Classic Quarter Combo Cheapest
Quarter chicken + chips + drink
Regular $15.95
Reds Hot Fried Combo
2 pieces + chips + drink
Regular $18.65
Reds Hot Fried Pack
8 pieces + sides + 1.25L drink
Family $49.95
Rippa Box Cheapest Regular $15.95
Spicy Box Regular $22.95
Drinks
Soft Drink Cheapest 375ml $3.45
Soft Drink 1.25L $5.45
Fried Chicken
Fried Chicken Cheapest 3 pieces $12.95
Hot Honey Fried Chicken 3 pieces $13.95
Kids
Kids Nuggets Meal Kids $8.45
Roast Chicken
Half Roast Chicken Half $10.95
Quarter Chicken & Chips Cheapest Quarter $10.45
Whole Roast Chicken Whole $17.95
Rolls & Burgers
Flayva Wrap Regular $9.45
Honey BBQ Rippa Roll Regular $10.45
Rippa Roll Regular $9.45
Rooster Roll Cheapest
Roast chicken + gravy
Regular $8.45
Sides
Cheesy Nuggets 10 pieces $9.95
Chips Large $5.95
Chips Cheapest Small $3.95
Crunchy Slaw Regular $4.45
Mash & Gravy Regular $4.45

Full national price list

Deals that may apply here

Participating stores only. All deals with expiry dates

Closest other Red Rooster stores

Straight-line distance from Kalgoorlie, not driving distance.

All Red Rooster stores in WA · Every 312 locations

Red Rooster Kalgoorlie — questions people ask

What are Red Rooster Kalgoorlie's opening hours?

Opening hours are Mon–Sun 10am–10pm. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 08 9021 1067 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.

Does Red Rooster Kalgoorlie have a drive-thru?

Yes, this location has a drive-thru. Dine-in and takeaway are also available.

Can I get delivery from Red Rooster Kalgoorlie?

Yes — this store is listed on Own delivery. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.

What is the phone number for Red Rooster Kalgoorlie?

08 9021 1067. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.

Where exactly is Red Rooster Kalgoorlie?

Cnr Brookman & Wilson St's, Kalgoorlie WA 6430. The closest other Red Rooster is Esperance, about 348.1 km away in a straight line.

Independent guide, not affiliated with Red Rooster. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 08 9021 1067 to confirm.

Call Directions