Red Rooster Kiama

✓ Verified 27 July 2026 No drive-thru Dine-in Not halal certified

Red Rooster Kiama is in Kiama, NSW. There is no drive-thru here and dine-in seating .

Store details

Map showing Red Rooster Kiama at Shop 16 106-108 Terralong Street, Kiama NSW 2533
Shop 16 106-108 Terralong Street, Kiama NSW 2533DirectionsGoogle MapsApple Maps
Address
Shop 16 106-108 Terralong Street, Kiama NSW 2533
Phone
02 7923 5684
Hours
Mon–Sun 9am–10pm
Drive-thru
No
Dine-in
Yes
Halal
Not halal certified
Mixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.

Opening hours this week

Times shown in Sydney time.

Click & Collect hours from the official store locator. Public holidays differ — call ahead.
Monday9am–10pm
Tuesday9am–10pm
Wednesday9am–10pm
Thursday9am–10pm
Friday9am–10pm
Saturday9am–10pm
Sunday9am–10pm

Menu prices at Kiama

Indicative in-store prices. This store sets its own pricing, so it can differ by a dollar or two either way — delivery apps will be higher again.

Indicative in-store prices, Kiama NSW. Verified 27 July 2026.
Item Size Price
Boxes & Combos
Classic Quarter Combo Cheapest
Quarter chicken + chips + drink
Regular $15.95
Reds Hot Fried Combo
2 pieces + chips + drink
Regular $18.65
Reds Hot Fried Pack
8 pieces + sides + 1.25L drink
Family $49.95
Rippa Box Cheapest Regular $15.95
Spicy Box Regular $22.95
Drinks
Soft Drink Cheapest 375ml $3.45
Soft Drink 1.25L $5.45
Fried Chicken
Fried Chicken Cheapest 3 pieces $12.95
Hot Honey Fried Chicken 3 pieces $13.95
Kids
Kids Nuggets Meal Kids $8.45
Roast Chicken
Half Roast Chicken Half $10.95
Quarter Chicken & Chips Cheapest Quarter $10.45
Whole Roast Chicken Whole $17.95
Rolls & Burgers
Flayva Wrap Regular $9.45
Honey BBQ Rippa Roll Regular $10.45
Rippa Roll Regular $9.45
Rooster Roll Cheapest
Roast chicken + gravy
Regular $8.45
Sides
Cheesy Nuggets 10 pieces $9.95
Chips Large $5.95
Chips Cheapest Small $3.95
Crunchy Slaw Regular $4.45
Mash & Gravy Regular $4.45

Full national price list

Deals that may apply here

Participating stores only. All deals with expiry dates

Closest other Red Rooster stores

Straight-line distance from Kiama, not driving distance.

All Red Rooster stores in NSW · Every 312 locations

Red Rooster Kiama — questions people ask

What are Red Rooster Kiama's opening hours?

Opening hours are Mon–Sun 9am–10pm. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 02 7923 5684 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.

Does Red Rooster Kiama have a drive-thru?

No, there is no drive-thru at this location. Dine-in and takeaway are available.

What is the phone number for Red Rooster Kiama?

02 7923 5684. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.

Where exactly is Red Rooster Kiama?

Shop 16 106-108 Terralong Street, Kiama NSW 2533. The closest other Red Rooster is Shellharbour, about 11.8 km away in a straight line.

Independent guide, not affiliated with Red Rooster. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 02 7923 5684 to confirm.

Call Directions